Archbold, OH
Partly cloudy
Partly cloudy
74°F
 

Super Streaks Named

Listed below are the Archbold Elementary Super Streaks for October, November, and December.

The Super Streaks program is an incentive program, recognizing students for good behavior. Students are nominated by their teachers.

At the end of each month, an assembly is held, and those named as Super Streaks play games before the student body; their teachers are sometimes involved.

September

Kindergarten: Cadence Wagner, Corbin Spotts, Savannah Huffman, Jonas Perez, Josiah Vasko, Dru Gansmiller, Zach Beck, Kennedy Ruffer, Wade King, Calee Schultz, Adrianna Osborn.

First Grade: Lilli Dominique, Kolton Ackerman, Clara Krueger, Anna Meyer, Owen Stewart, Dakota Werts, Carli Link, Wyatt Stuckey, Alexa Alt, Gabi Martinez.

Second Grade: Cecelia Seibert, Baylen Cordes, Kemper Hug, Brynlee Bowerman, Naomi Curry, Kali Lantz, Noah Krueger, Allison Gaona, Adelyn McCance, Landon Clark, Zayd Guelde, Avery Waldfogel, Trey Nafziger, Jason DeVries, Clara Wilson.

Third Grade: Tatum Wanemacher, Drew Taylor, Naomi Francis, Maks Stuckey, Aubree Vandock, Mario Dehoyos, Derek Wyse, Marina Antoszewski, Braxton Nofziger, Demi Short.

Fourth Grade: Raiana Moreno, Tripp Langenderfer, Camryn Stuckey, Kaelyn Kinsman, Kadyn Pollock, August Ruby, Maddox Pinter, Lilly Shipley, Jonathan Gaona, Santiago Lewis, Trevor Osterland, Addison Robertson.

October

Kindergarten: Laney Bowers, Silas Proctor, Jordan Clymer, Rozlynn Rodriguez, Lydia Aschemeier, Ila Hooser, Monte Merillat, Zayden Martin, Izaya Lopez, Maci Bunce, Solana Munoz, Maci Sierra, Sylvie Throne.

First Grade: Sarina Booth, Liam Shipley, Austin Osborn, Marian Shields, Jaxson DeVries, Laila Lewis, Alexa Zimmerman, Leo Curry, Liam Kahler, Tobin Nafziger.

Second Grade: Zoey Sauder, Claire Bowers, Travis Williams, Tristan Bagrowski, Bentley Brooks, Ayla Figgins, Meredith Stoner, Audree Plassman, Libey Sauder, Grace Graber, Bronzen Glore, Emi Pinter, Kit Ames, Gus Legato, Jayden Spiess.

Third Grade: Elizabeth Draggoo, Jude Rutledge, Jasper Fruth, Layne Miller, Elijah Verhoff, Gabe Magallanes, Logan Booth, Liza Rufenacht, Brenden Bosco, Javery Valentine.

Fourth Grade: Ethan Bowman, Makayla Guy, Meg Throne, Alizjah Lee, Jace Bernath, Rupiika Dua, Reya Torres, Collin Short, Haden Johns, Klaire Kern, Reece Bunke, Corbin Baden, Dean Thatcher, Wyatt Gericke, Maci Martz.

November-December

Kindergarten: Brooklyn Dickey, Jett Figgins, Kinsley Schmucker, Mila Gors, Eli Wyse, Aymison Dickey, Olivia Stuckey, Elliott Fireovid, Charlie Sefranka, McKenna Knipp, Jazmin Murillo, Kalli Leichty, Blaizlee Wurster, Mya Nafziger.

First Grade: Carter Mignin, Sophia Thatcher, Carson Baden, Lowen Stuckey, Mycah Miles, Conner Meyer, Emagene Gracia, Eyan Krukowski, Presley Wyse, Paisley Frisby, Daylen Lawson, Xavier Rodriguez.

Second Grade: Adelle Bentley, Jazzmyn Lopez, Brooklyn Moyer, Eli King, Ava Piercefield, Brooklyn Nafziger, Taylor Rufenacht, Addison Dominique, Jalen Thompson, Violet Frey, Kaed Merillat, Laelah Rodriguez, Alex Riley, Addyson Barker, Grant Cover, Georgia Ruby.

Third Grade: Kaleb Placides, Toran Plata, Kenadee Burrowes, Kameron Placides, Logan Emmons, Amariah Beck, Eli Krueger, Makenzy Osborn, Levi Ward, Brynlynn Atkinson, Dakota Herman, Eliana Nafziger.

Fourth Grade: Kaleb Schnitkey, Karly Kruse, Aubree Hurst, Ewan Dijak, Ben Delaney, Deliah Chapa, Vivienne Legato, Jesse Meyer, Mason Lopez-Swary, Liam Cassady, Felipe Leal, Norah-Lynn Beck, Eric Voll.