Archbold, OH
Cloudy
Cloudy
67°F
 

Pettisville School Board Okays Supplemental Contracts At Meeting

The Pettisville School Board approved several supplemental and pupil personnel contracts at its Monday, June 10 meeting.

The contracts cover coaching, club, and other activities with students for the 2019- 20 school year:

Boys basketball: Brian Leppelmeier, varsity coach, open gym, summer clinic; Justin Rufenacht, special assistant coach; Michael Schrock; junior varsity coach; Zach Pursel, ninth grade coach; Chad Aeschliman, eighth grade coach; Eli King, seventh grade coach;

Girls basketball: Jason Waldvogel, varsity coach, open gym; Charles Nafziger, junior varsity coach; Kendra Stahl, eighth grade coach; Kayla Bruner and Kristen Hogrefe, seventh grade coaches.

Baseball: Paul Bishop, varsity coach; John Horning, special assistant.

Softball: Alexis King and Kayla Bruner, shared contracts, varsity coaches, special assistant.

Volleyball: John Horning, varsity coach, open gym, summer clinic; Rachel Horning, special assistant; April Beck, junior varsity coach; Chelsea Waidelich, eighth grade coach; Sandy Blackwood, seventh grade coach.

Golf: Mike Zimmerman, varsity coach; Tom Lammers, junior high coach.

Track: Marty Rupp, Gabe Jaramillo, varsity, assistant coaches; Casey Underwood, junior high coach.

Soccer: Barnaby Wyse; varsity coach; Shawn Kauffman, special assistant; Andrew Switzer, reserve coach; Stan Roth, junior high coach.

Cross Country: Gabe Jaramillo, varsity coach.

Cheerleading: Fernanda Hernandez, junior high cheerleading coach.

Lariat/Pet Echos: Rebecca Dorosz-Becky Dadisman, Lariat editorial advisors, business advisors; Dorosz, Pet Echoes advisor.

Club Sponsors: Luann Bacon, Family, Career & Community Leaders of America (FCCLA); Marla Miller-Donna Meller, Science, Technology, Engineering & Math, high school and junior high; Julia Richer, Spanish Club; Rebecca Dorosz, scholastic quiz team, high school and junior high; Andrew Switzer, assistant quiz advisor; Andrew Switzer Mandy Wyman, National Honor Society; Duane Beck, Julia Richer, student council.

Class Advisors: Mandy Wyman, seniors, Myra Frazer, Joyce Nafziger, sophomores; Becky Dadisman- Rebecca Dorosz, freshmen; Luann Bacon, John Horning, eighth grade; Marla Miller, Andrew Switzer, seventh grade.

Dramatics: Duane Beck, lead musical director; Michael Short, assistant musical director, set director, choreographer; Nathan Kester, Duane Beck, pit orchestra & music director, elementary musical directors; Lynn Roth, event production, lights & sound.

Instructional: Donna Meller, science fair; Nathan Kester, instrumental director; Duane Beck; vocal director; John Horning, parking lot supervisor.

Faculty Manager: John Horning-75%, Paul Bishop, 25%.

Grant Programs: Jason Waldvogel, director of federal programs, half local, half title; Rebecca Dorosz, district mentor entry coordinator.