Archbold, OH
Sunny
Sunny
41°F
 

Pettisville School Board Approves Supplementals



The Pettisville School Board approved supplemental contracts for the 2012-13 school year during its Monday, June 11 meeting.

Prior to voting, Tom Beck, a board member, made a motion to meet in executive session to discuss at least one of the contracts.

Following a 20-minute closed-door session, the board returned to regular session and approved the list of supplemental contracts as submitted.

Two-year “rollover” contracts were approved for Duane Beck, vocal director; Paul Bishop, varsity baseball; John Horning, varsity volleyball; Ed Bracken, varsity golf; Tom Wagner, varsity track, varsity cross country; and Roberta Yoder, instrumental director.

Several one-year contracts were approved:

Luann Bacon, Family, Career, and Community Leaders of America, eighth grade class advisor; Duane Beck, student council advisor; Paul Bishop, science fair, faculty manager (25% of work load, $650 share of stipend); Ed Bracken: mock trial team, junior class advisor; Duane Beck, junior class advisor, elementary operetta director;

Becky Dadisman, Pet Echoes advisor, Lariat editorial advisor (with R. Dorosz), Lariat business advisor (with R. Dorosz), ninth grade class advisor; Rebecca Dorosz, special assistant volleyball coach, Lariat Editorial advisor (with B. Dadisman), Lariat Business advisor (with B. Dadisman) seventh grade class advisor;

Maggie Enderle, district mentor entry coordinator, $450; Andrea Grieser, junior high cheerleader coach; John Horning, volleyball open gym, summer volleyball clinic, eighth grade class advisor, parking lot supervisor, faculty manager (75% share of work load, $1,950 share of stipend); Rachel Horning, volleyball coach (volunteer); Gabe Jaramillo, junior high track coach;

Brian Leppelmeier, assistant girls basketball coach; Donna Meller, science fair; Marla Miller, seventh grade advisor; Tim Myers, assistant volleyball coach; Jacinta Nafziger, senior class advisor; Joyce Nafziger, sophomore class advisor;

Ambria Nofziger, eighth grade volleyball coach, varsity cheer coach; Greg Nofziger, varsity boys basketball coach, boys open gym; Dick Nyce, varsity soccer coach; Rich Reid, Spanish club, National Honor Society, sophomore class advisor; Stan Roth, junior high soccer coach;

Arnie Rupp, dramatic productions advisor; Marty Rupp, assistant track coach; Scott Rupp, assistant boys basketball coach, elementary boys basketball coach; Brian Rufenacht, seventh grade boys basketball coach; Justin Rufenacht, ninth grade boys basketball coach;

Michael Schrock, eighth grade boys basketball coach; Kendra Stahl, special girls assistant basketball coach, varsity softball coach; Ashley Stuckey, special assistant softball coach; Shawn Waidelich, swimming coach (volunteer); Jason Waldvogel, girls open gym, director of federal programs ($2,000 contract; 50% funded by local revenue, 50% paid by federal funds); Barnaby Wyse, reserve soccer coach;

Bobbi Yoder, student council advisor, elementary operetta assistant, set director; Kevin York, special track assistant coach.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *