Archbold, OH
Cloudy
Cloudy
63°F
 

Pettisville Pumpkin Festival Winners



Winners at the 24th annual Pettisville Pumpkin Festival, Friday, Oct. 6:

2nd grade, Mrs. Borton: Kendyl Davis, 1st; Kobe Hoylman, 2nd.

2nd grade, Mrs. Holsopple: Hannah Fox, 1st; Camden Hogrefe, 2nd.

4th grade, Mrs. Miller: Olivia Beck, 1st; Rebecca Strauss, 2nd.

4th grade, Mr. Hoops: Evie Heising, 1st; Caroline Sterken, 2nd.

6th grade, Mrs. Walker: Ashlynn Lugbill, 1st; Allison Salmi, 2nd.

6th grade, Ms. Enderle: Amanda Grimm, 1st; Olivia Rossman, 2nd.

Art 2: Mackenzie Morgan, 1st; Mikayla Graber, 2nd; Lauren Moore, 3rd.

Art 3: Stetson Aeschliman, 1st; Emmah Wilburn, 2nd; Calvin Nofziger, 3rd.

Art 4: Madeline Gackenbach, 1st; Jordan Skates, 2nd; Sarah Beck, 3rd.

Open-Painted: Karen Lugbill, 1st; Creative Fall Display: Denise Baatz, 1st; Grades 6-under: Hunter Eby, 1st; Ashlynn Lugbill, 2nd; Brandon Coopshaw, 3rd.

Pumpkin in the Recipe

Judges Choice

8th grade: Gideon Myers, 1st, Nathan Rupp, Bryce Beltz; Taylor Boger, Presley Cook, 2nd.

7th grade: Alli King, Isabella Strauss, 1st; Alec Rychener, Blayn Meck, 2nd.

Child Development Class: Mauricea Crouch, Bekah Holsopple, 1st; Lauren Moore, Starr Kessinger, Angie Parsons, 2nd.

Personal Finance Class 3: Josh Reynolds, David Rupp, Owen King, 1st; Evan Warner, Isaac Reynolds, Caleb Nolander, 2nd.

Personal Finance Class 4: Danielle King, Megan King, 1st.

Open Class: Jessie Schultz, 1st; Baden Skates, 2nd. People’s Choice

8th grade: Lyla Heising, Emma Salmi, 1st; Cody Williams, Baden Skates, 2nd.

7th grade: Elise Hoylman, 1st; Hannah Moore, Ella Hudspeath, 2nd.

Child Development Class: Mauricea Crouch, Bekah Holsopple, 1st; Anna Hudspeath, Sami Boger, 2nd.

Personal Finance Class 3: Josh Reynolds, David Rupp, Owen King, 1st; Brandi Schnitkey, Jordan Skates, Bekah Liechty, 2nd.

Personal Finance Class 4: Emmah Wilburn, 1st; Danielle King, Megan King, 2nd.

Open Class: Baden Skates, 1st; Jessie Schulze, 2nd.

Dodgeball, Basketball

4th-6th grade dodgeball: Ashlynn Lugbill, Amanda Grimm, Zac Nafziger, Joey Ripke, Kaleb Wyse, Aiden Paxen.

7th/8th grade dodgeball: Harley Crossgrove, Zakkai Kaufman, Josh Basselman, Bryce Beltz.

High school dodgeball: Justin Rupp, Mikayla Graber, Josh Graber, Kyra Behnfeldt, Canidate Vickery, Dillon King.

4th-7th Grade Basketball: Jaret Beck, Alli King, Leah Beck.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *