Archbold, OH
Clear
Clear
36°F
 

Ohio State Fair Placers



Local 4-Hers who placed at the Ohio State Fair:

Horses

Mickenna Schweinhagen: 7th, Hunter Under Saddle, 16-year-olds

Hannah Herr: 6th, Hunter Under Saddle, 13-14-year-olds

Olivia LeRoux: 9th, Hunter Under Saddle, 15-year-olds

Swine

Drake Banister: 2nd and 3rd, Berkshire Gilts; 3rd and 4th, Tamworth Gilts

Kylie Banister: Grand Champion Tamworth Gilt; 3rd, Berkshire Gilt

Roman Dominique: Reserve Grand Champion Light Cross Barrow and hog, 3rd overall; 5th in showmanship, 12-year-olds

Ashton Dominique: Dark Cross barrow placed second in class; York hog, 2nd in her class; 2nd, showmanship, 11-year-olds.

Clock Trophy Winners

Breanna Huffman: Jr. Cavies

“Outstanding of the Day” Award Winners

Trinity Leady: Jr. Scrapbooking

Amelia Lyn McFarland: Jr. Reptiles & Amphibians

Kallie Strauss: Creative Costumes

Jenna Hallett: Clothing for Your Career

Jenna Hallett: Snack Attack

Garrett Puehler: Jr. Pistol

Rayna Schmidt: Jr. You Can Quilt

Austin Rearick: Rockets Away Bottle Rockets

McCormick Warncke: Science Fun with Kitchen Chemistry

Eli Warncke: Jr. Measuring Up (Woodworking)

Beef Skillathon

Adam Kinsman: 5th, 14-year-olds

Samantha Norman: 1st, 17-yearolds

Sheep Skillathon

Hannah Kovar: 1st, 9-year-olds Allison Herr: 16th, 10-year-olds Neila Kinsman: 5th, 15-year-olds Troy King: 9th, 18-year-olds

Swine Skillathon

Ashton Dominique: 25th, 11-yearolds

Roman Dominique: 28th, 12-yearolds

Christina Norman: 13th, 13-yearolds

Mason Creager: 1st, 15-year-olds

Samantha Norman: 1st, 17-yearolds

Dustin Nofziger: 2nd, 17-yearolds Garrett Cass: 14th, 18-year-olds

Horse Skillathon

Allison Herr: 4th, Jr., 10-year-olds

Poultry Skillathon

Preston Baker: 6th, 13-year-olds

Hannah Stinson: 4th, 14-yearolds

Kim Cherry: 9th, 15-year-olds

Goat Skillathon

Lydia Heilman: 5th, 12-year-olds
Esther Heilman: 1st, 16-year-olds

Rabbit Skillathon

Nathan Hall: 5th, 10-year-olds

Avery Monahan: 6th, 10-year-olds

Brooke Vanderveer: 7th, 10-yearolds

Lauren Hall, 10th, 10-year-olds

Briley Rupp: 2nd, 11-year-olds

Austin Rearick: 6th, 11-year-olds

Sarayna Russell: 11th, 11-yearolds

Brayden Monahan: 14th, 11-yearolds

Cassidy Vanderveer: 4th, 12-yearolds

Preston Baker: 13th, 13-year-olds

Hannah Stinson: 1st, 14-year-olds

Sierra Tripp: 3rd, 14-year-olds

Mikayla Russell: 3rd, 15-yearolds

Brady Rupp: 8th, 16-year-olds

Krista Thierry: 3rd, 17-year-olds

Kailey Kruse: 2nd, 18-year-olds

Michael Baker: 3rd, 18-year-olds



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *