Archbold, OH
Mostly cloudy
Mostly cloudy
25°F
 

Liberty Center Sweeps Walker/Dilbone Relays

Liberty Center swept the Walker-Dilbone Relays titles, Friday, April 26, at AHS.

The Tigers edged out Archbold by one point for the boys title. The Blue Streaks, who were going for their third straight title, finished with 97 points, one point behind Liberty Center.

The Tigers won their second straight girls title, finishing with 99 points. The Streaks were second with 71.

Boys

Liberty Center 98, Archbold 97, Wauseon 89, Patrick Henry 55, Ayersville 21, Ottawa Hills 20, Leipsic 19, Pettisville 3

800 sprint medley (100-100-200- 400): 1. Archbold (L.J. Tijerina, Noah Gomez, Tony Grime, Trey Theobald) 1 minute, 44.46 seconds.

Distance medley (400-800-1200- 1600): 1. LC 11:50.42; 6. Archbold (Caden Garrow, Austin Roth, Brendon Johns, Brady Johns) 13:04.47.

4×100-meter relay: 1. Archbold (Antonio Cruz, Gomez, Grime, Tijerina) 47.0 seconds.

4×103 weight relay: 1. LC 51.6; 2. Archbold (Josh Richer, Matthew Gladieux, Mason Babcock, Hunter Cullen-Lemley) 52.27.

1600 sprint medley (200-200-400- 800): 1. LC 3:51.2; 3. Archbold (Tijerina, Theobald, Roth, Garrow) 3:58.99.

4×110 shuttle hurdle: 1. Archbold (Elijah Zimmerman, Cruz, Grime, Jakob Beaverson) 1:07.13.

4×200: 1. Archbold (Tijerina, Gomez, Cruz, Theobald) 1:38.43.

4×800: 1. LC 8:53.78; 3. Archbold (Javier Peche, Brendon Johns, Weston Ruffer, Devin Witte) 9:45.66.

4×400: 1. LC 3:36.75; 2. Archbold (Grime, Roth, Zimmerman, Theobald) 3:39.32.

High jump relay: 1. Liberty Center; 3. Archbold (Zimmerman, Tyler Hurst, Parker VonDeylen).

Long jump relay: 1. Wauseon; 5. Archbold (Zimmerman, Gomez, Witte).

Shot put relay: 1. Archbold (Gladieux, Richer, Babcock); 6. Pettisville (Graeme Jacoby, Heath Waidelich, Dominic Heising).

Discus throw relay: 1. Archbold (Gladieux, Babcock, Richer); 5. Pettisville (Jacoby, Waidelich, Heising).

Girls

Liberty Center 99, Archbold 71, Patrick Henry 64, Wauseon 63, Leipsic 43, Ayersville 33, Pettisville 19, Ottawa Hills 11

800 sprint medley: 1. Archbold (Gabby Cox, Shylo Richardson, Emma Hall, Dakota Stamm) 1:58.15; 6. Pettisville (Xavia Borden, Danielle King, Grace Schnitkey, Kelly Miller) 2:09.41.

Distance medley: 1. LC 14:10.74; 3. Archbold (Brittney Ramirez, Gwynne Riley, Montana Stamm, Karley Ramirez) 14:53.76; 5. Pettisville (Sarah Foor, Meleah Plank, Ava Hoylman, Kate Stuber) 15:04.7.

4×100: 1. LC 53.65; 4. Pettisville (Schnitkey, Plank, King, Borden) 56.43; 6. Archbold (Emma Nafziger, Katie Short, Iris Pena, Hall) 59.22.

4×103 weight relay: 1. OH 1:00.4; 5. Archbold (Kiera Gensler, Elizabeth Mignin, Hailey Wooley, Natalie Roth) 1:07.1.

1600 sprint relay: 1. Archbold (Pena, D. Stamm, Riley, Kylie Sauder) 4:28.99; 4. Pettisville (Borden, Karsen Pursel, Foor, Stuber) 4:55.54.

4×100 shuttle hurdle: 1. LC 1:09.8; 4. Archbold (Gensler, B. Ramirez, Camryn Hudson, Richardson) 1:18.25.

4×200: 1. Ayersville 1:52.9; 5. Archbold (Pena, Hall, Cox, Hudson) 2:02.39.

4×800: 1. Archbold (Sauder, B. Ramirez, Riley, D. Stamm) 10:39.71; 4. Pettisville (Stuber, Miller, Hoylman, Foor) 11:53.53.

4×400: 1. Archbold (Pena, Sauder, Riley, D. Stamm) 4:20.28; 6. Pettisville (Foor, Miller, Stuber, Plank) 4:53.09.

High jump relay: 1. LC; 4. Archbold (Richardson, Short, Arlie Lambright); 5. Pettisville (Plank, Clara Damman).

Long jump relay: 1. Leipsic; 4. Archbold (Richardson, Cox, Short); 5. Pettisville (Miller, Ellie Wixom, Heather Sauder).

Shot put relay: 1. PH; 5. Archbold (Gensler, Roth, Wooley).

Discus throw relay: 1. PH; 3. Archbold (Wooley, Roth, Gensler).