Archbold, OH
Clear
Clear
49°F
 

Jr. High Sports Digest



Archbold and Pettisville Cross Country

Boys

Stryker 71, Bowling Green 84, Pettisville 105, Bryan 108, Archbold 111, Tinora 123, Springfield 184, Defiance 206, Fairview 234, Edgerton 283, Swanton 290

 

1. Luke Graber (S) 11 minutes, 56 seconds; 5. Tanner Rufenacht (P) 12:15; 12. Alex Hurst (A) 12:51; 13. Seth Yoder (A) 12:52; 15. Ben Eggers (A) 12:58; 24. Seth Hernandez (P) 13:29; 27. Daniel Sauder (P) 13:38; 28. Chris Waidelich (P) 13:39; 33. Dominic Frey (P) 13:42; 38. Ryan King (A) 13:59; 46. Justen Douglass (P) 14:13; 47. Jonathon Rufenacht (P) 14:13; 56. Nathan Wachtmann (A) 14:38; 65. Devin Shannon (A) 14:57; 70. Kenny Price (A) 15:16; 72. Zach Short (A) 15:20; 83. Chandler Wyse (A) 15:38; 84. Caleb Wyse (A) 15:39; 89. Brodie Ranzau (A) 16:11; 92. Aaron Schmucker (A) 16:12; 95. Mason Gericke (A) 16:20; 96. Jared Dominique (A) 16:56; 116. Brayton Roth (A) 18:33; 125. Josiah Hoops (P) 19:56.

Girls

Wauseon 43, Bowling Green 52, Bryan 66, Pettisville 106, Liberty Center 133, Swanton 142, Springfield 191, Patrick Henry 235, Archbold 249, Evergreen 279

 

1. Cortney Haubert (BG) 12:56; 4. Lauren Hostetler (P) 14:33; 11. Taylor D’Alello (P) 14:53; 42. Amber Loar (P) 16:40; 48. Taylor Schnitkey (P) 18:48; 49. Caroline Vonier (A) 16:51; 57. Annie Eicher (P) 17:14; 72. Brittany Hamilton (P) 18:20; 86. Pamela Steider (A) 19:22; 90. Audrey Lambright (A) 19:29; 93. McKayla Ripke (A) 20:02; 107. Desiree Cantu (A) 22:48; 109. Moriah Rosales (A) 23:27.

——

At a Thursday, Sept. 4 cross country meet between Archbold, Stryker, Bryan, and Pettisville, the Pettisville boys team placed third and Archbold was fourth.

Stryker’s Luke Graber won in 12 minutes, 30 seconds.

The Archbold girls team finished second. Pettisville and Stryker did not have enough runners to score as a team.

Bryan’s Ruth Ritchey-Moore won in 14:34.

Boys

Stryker 29, Bryan 63, Pettisville 67, Archbold 70

 

2. Tanner Rufenacht (P) 12:39; 6. Ben Eggers (A) 13:12; 9. Alex Hurst (A) 13:29; 10. Seth Yoder (A) 13:49; 11. Seth Hernandez (P) 13:54; 12. Dominic Frey (P) 13:57; 21. Jonathon Rufenacht (P) 14:49; 22. Ryan King (A) 14:52; 23. Justen Douglass (P) 14:53; 27. Nathan Wachtmann (A) 15:05; 25. Devin Shannon (A) 15:36; 29. Caleb Wyse (A) 15:55; 32. Mason Gericke (A) 16:26; 34. Brodie Ranzau (A) 17:13; 35. Zach Short (A) 17:15; 36. Jared Dominique (A) 17:28; 37. Brayton Roth (A) 18:16.

Girls

 

Bryan 16, Archbold 47

2. Taylor D’Alelio (P) 15:25; 6. Caroline Vonier (A) 16:23; 8. Annie Eicher (P) 16:51; 9. Amber Loar (P) 17:08; 11. Brittany Hamilton (P) 18:09: 19. McKayla Ripke (A) 20:58; 20. Pamela Steider (A) 21:00; 23. Desiree Cantu (A) 22:55; 24. Moriah Rosales (A) 23:05.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *