Archbold, OH
Mostly clear
Mostly clear
49°F
 

JR. HIGH SPORTS DIGEST



Pettisville Track

Montpelier Invitational, Saturday, April 28 Girls

Swanton 110, Pettisville 98, Delta 85, Hilltop 80, Evergreen 54, Toledo Christian 48, Stryker 44, Montpelier 32, North Central 21

Pole vault: 1. Becky Tilley 6-0; 3. Morgan Sauder 5-6.

100: 1. Amber Klopfenstein 14.13. 1600: 1. Alexa Leppelmeier 5:44.05; 3. Alyssa Ramos 5:52.61. 400: 3. Tilley 1:11.18; 5. Claire Foor 1:12.02. 4×200: 6. Pettisville (Sauder, Krystine Davis, Laura Gerken, Kaylin Segrist) 2:18.57. 200 hurdles: 2. Hannah Herring 36.51. 800: 1. Leppelmeier 2:38.32; 3. Ramos 2:51.17. 200: 2. Klopfenstein 29.77. 4×400: 1. Pettisville (Tilley, Foor, Ramos, Leppelmeier) 4:48.94. Boys

Montpelier 141, Delta 129.5, Evergreen 63, Pettisville 59, Hilltop 52, Swanton 42.5, North Central 30, Toledo Christian 28, Stryker 23

Shot put: 6. Clay Waidelich 30- 9.

1600: 1. Kyle Lantz 5:16.11; 2. Aaron Bontrager 5:17.27. 400: 3. Nathan Siller 1:01.06. 4×200: 5. Pettisville (Austin Schmucker, Mitchell Krauss, Seth Brakefield, Waidelich) 2:18.66. 200 hurdles: 4. Levi Nofziger 34.99. 800: 1. Lantz 2:27.31; 2. Bontrager 2:29.31. 4×400: 4. Pettisville (Bontrager, Lantz, Nofziger, Krauss) 4:50.25.

Pettisville Track

Monday, April 23 Girls

Hilltop 71, Pettisville 56, North Central 18

Discus: 5. Fernanda Hernandez 46-7. Shot put: 2. Hernandez 21-11. High jump: 2. Amber Klopfenstein 4-4; 3. Claire Foor 4-2. Long jump: 4. Kaylin Segrist 11-6 1/2.

100: 1. Klopfenstein 13.8; 6. Morgan Sauder 15.3. 1600: 1. Alexa Leppelmeier 5:53; 2. Alyssa Ramos 6:10.0. 4×100: 3. Pettisville (Rebekah Steele, Segrist, Laura Gerken, Krystine Davis) 1:05.5. 400: 1. Becky Tilley 1:13.9; 2. Sauder 1:15. 4×200: 2. Pettisville (Krystine Davis, Segrist, Gerken, Tilley) 2:22.5. 200 hurdles: 1. Hannah Herring 33.7; 4. Steele 36.9. 800: 1. Leppelmeier 2:47; 3. Ramos 3:01; 4. Elizabeth Miller 3:02. 200: 1. Klopfenstein 29.9; 4. Sauder 32.9. 4×400: 1. Pettisville (Tilley, Ramos, Foor, Leppelmeier) 4:57.4. Boys

Hilltop 60, Pettisville 43, North Central 28

Discus: 3. Clay Waidelich 67-1 1/2; 4. Logan Garcia 66-6. Shot put: 3. Waidelich 28-10; 4. Garcia 22-10 1/2. High jump: 2. Aaron Bontrager 4-2; 4. Mitchell Krauss 3-10. Long jump: 4. Levi Nofziger 11-11 1/2.

100: 2. Nathan Siller 12.9. 1600: 1. Kyle Lantz 5:35; 2. Bontrager 5:36. 4×100: 2. Pettisville (Austin Schmucker, Seth Brakefield, Krauss, Waidelich) 1:04.4. 400: 2. Siller 60.0. 200 hurdles: 1. Nofziger 35.4. 800: 1. Lantz 2:40. 4×400: 1. Pettisville (Nofziger, Lantz, Bontrager, Schmucker) 4:48.8.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *