Archbold, OH
Mostly cloudy
Mostly cloudy
42°F
 

Earn Degrees



Area students who earned associate degrees from Northwest State Community College during its 43rd commencement ceremony, Saturday, May 11:

Archbold

Christa Beery, cum laude, Associate of Applied Business in office administrative services, Phi Theta Kappa;

Wendy Bostelman, Brian Saneholtz, Associate of Applied Business in information technology;

McCaylen Croninger (cum laude), McKayla Waidelich, Associate of Arts & Associate of Science;

Kyle DeVries, Jessica Elswick, Amy Miller (cum laude), Earl Winegarner, III, Associate of Applied Science in criminal justice technology;

Jeremy Espinoza (summa cum laude), Renee Myers, Associate of Applied Business in business management;

James Hernandez, Associated of Applied Science in industrial technology;

Sarah Kinder, Associate of Applied Science in medical assisting;

Megan Lee, Associate of Applied Science in nursing, Phi Theta Kappa;

Amy Miller, Associate of Applied Science in criminal justice technology, cum laude, Phi Theta Kappa;

Brent Miller, Associate of Technical Studies in manufacturing management;

Monica Miller, summa cum laude, Associate of Applied Business in office administrative services & one-year certificate in office assistant;

Ross Miller, summa cum laude, Associate of Applied Science in mechanical engineering technology, Phi Theta Kappa;

Haley Rufenacht, magna cum laude, Associate of Science;

Richard Thatcher, magna cum laude, Associate of Applied Science in mechanical engineering technology;

Sophia Villalovos, Asso- ciate of Applied Science in medical assisting & one-year certificate in phlebotomy technician.

Fayette

Angela Armstrong, Brandi McIntosh, Associate of Applied Science in nursing;

Brian Fether, Associate of Applied Science in criminal justice technology;

Jami Meller, Associate of Applied Science in medical assisting;

Kathryn Schaffner, Associate of Applied Science in human services;

Lindy Sly, magna cum laude, Associate of Applied Business in forensic accounting, Kappa Beta Delta, Phi Theta Kappa;

Skylar Sommers, Associate of Applied Business in information technology.

Pettisville

Heather Boger, Joshua Boger (cum laude), Associate of Applied Business in business management;

Richard Cook, Associate of Applied Science in industrial technology;

Matthew Lopez, Associate of Arts & Associate of Science;

Holly Rychener, Associate of Applied Business in office administrative services;

Jason Wood, Associate of Applied Business in information technology.

Ridgeville Corners

Amanda Graber, cum laude, Associate of Applied Business in paralegal studies;

Heather Roehrig, magna cum laude, Associate of Applied Science in nursing;

Bob Yoder, Associate of Applied Business in business management.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *