Archbold, OH
Partly sunny
Partly sunny
37°F
 

DIVISION III DISTRICT TRACK

Thursday, May 17 results

Results from Div. III district boys & girls track meets at Ayersville, Thursday, May 17:

Advancing To Regionals At Tiffin (top 4 finishers advance in each event):

AHS Girls 4×800 (Tressa Parsley, Mara Beck, Darian Oberlin, Kassidy Garrow) – finished 2nd

PHS Girls 4×800 (Mikala Avina, Emily Eicher, Shelby Miller, Tanner Hostetler) – finished 3rd

PHS Boys 4×800 (Jeremy Mann, Danny Sauder, Tim Iott, Dominic Frey) – finished 2nd

Rachel Brader (A) finished 3rd in girls high jump

Kinsey Smith (A) finished 2nd in long jump

Advancing to Saturday Finals:

Jesse Fidler (A), 100 hurdles – finished 6th in prelim

Jensyn Garrow (A), 100 – finished 4th in prelims

Audra Klopfenstein (P), 100 – finished 5th in prelims

Caleb Liechty (P), 100 – finished 7th in prelims

AHS Girls 4×200 (Angelica Reyes, Kassidy Garrow, Tressa Parsley, Jensyn Garrow) – won prelims

PHS boys 4×200 (Dustin Lucas, Austin Dykstra, Justin Pursel, Caleb Liechty) – finished 7th in prelims

AHS Girls 4×100 (Caroline Vonier, Jesse Fidler, Erin Erbskorn, Jensyn Garrow) – finished 6th in prelims

PHS Boys 4×100 (Jordan Bontrager, Justin Pursel, Caleb Yoder, Ethan Brakefield) – finished 8th in prelims

Girls 400 – Tressa Parsley (A) finished 1st in prelims, Angelica Reyes (2) finished 2nd

Boys 300 hurdles – Ethan Brakefield (P) finished 7th in prelims

Girls 800 – Tanner Hostetler (P) finished 3rd in prelims, Kassidy Garrow (A) finished 4th, Mara Beck (A) finished 5th

Boys 800 – Jeremy Mann (P) finished 5th in prelims, Jacob Hauter (P) finished 7th

Girls 200 – Audra Klopfenstein (P) finished 2nd in prelims, Jensyn Garrow (A) finished 5th

Boys 200 – Caleb Liechty (P) finished 4th in prelims

Girls 4×400 – Pettisville (Tanner Hostetler, Mikala Avina, Emily Eicher, Audra Klopfenstein) finished 1st in prelims, Archbold (Jesse Fidler, Tressa Parsley, Angelica Reyes, Darian Oberlin) finished 2nd

Boys 4×400 – Pettisville (Jeremy Mann, Austin Dykstra, Ethan Brakefield, Dustin Lucas) finished 7th in prelims.–Posted 5.18, 10:30 pm



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *