Archbold, OH
Clear
Clear
29°F
 

Archbold Seniors Receive Scholarships



Archbold High School held a Senior Scholarship Night, Thursday, May 17.

Members of the Class of 2012 who received scholarships:

Albert Leininger Memorial: Kolin Schilt

American Red Cross: Clayton Lehman

Archbold American Legion Auxiliary Post 311: Meagan Helmke

Archbold Area Foundation: Nick Cassidy, TJ Gerken, Jonathon Lantz, Mylee McQuillin, Erin Nafziger, Bria Pelmear, Audrey Stuckey, Chandler Tuckerman, Rachel Wiemken, Tanner Wyse, Ruth Beck, Meagan Helmke, Sierra Nofziger, Olley Short, Katy Small, Megan Gerig, John Hartman, Abby Short, Laura Short

Archbold Athletic Boosters: Chandler Tuckerman, Daniel Young, Hayden Stamm, Kellen Seaman, Mindy Rupp, Morgan Cody, Rachel Wiemken, Ruthie Beck, Tanner Gerken, Tanner Wyse, Tyler Rufenacht

Archbold Education Association: Ruthie Beck, Bailey Johns, Rachel Wiemken, Kayla Belknap

Archbold FFF Alumni Scholarship: Dylan Reisser, Rachel Wiemken

Archbold Junior Achievement: Chandler Tinsman, Abby Short, Tanner Wyse

Archbold Knights of Columbus: Adrian Ramirez, David Lauber

Archbold Lions Club: Abby Short, Jonny Lantz

Archbold Rotary Club: Chandler Tuckerman, Abby Short, Rachel Wiemken, Rachel Bowman, TJ Gerken, Tanner Wyse, Olley Short, Kellen Seaman, Eric Buckenmeyer, Jonathon Lantz, Jordan Cowell, Abby Miller, Katy Small, Tyler Rufenacht, Bria Pelmear, Sierra Nofziger

Archbold Sons of the American Legion Squadron 311: Jordan Cowell

Archbold Vocal Music Boosters: Mylee McQuillin

Arthur J. Leininger Memorial: Jeff Litogot

Aschliman & Co. CPA: Samantha Wyse, Bria Pelmear, Chelsea Goebel, Zach Driver, Bailey Johns

Blue and Gold Scholarship: Kayla Belknap, Sade Arce, Brittanee Wyse

Char Sharp Sportsmanship Award: Mindy Rupp

Clarissa Short Nursing Memorial: Meagan Helmke

Coach Bill Arthur Memorial: Abby Short, Tanner Wyse

Farmers & Merchants State Bank: Morgan Cody

F.F. Hesterman Memorial: Austin Ripke, Ethan Wiemken, Rachel Wiemken, Tanner Wyse

Jon R. Trudel Memorial: Megan Gerig, Abby Short, Meagan Helmke

Joseph D. Emch Memorial: Chandler Tinsman

Liechty Farm Equipment: Olley Short

Pamida Leadership Award: Erin Nafziger

Parkview Medical Group: Oliver Stuckey, Chelsea Goebel

Pepsi Achievement Scholarship: Holly Rupp, Rachel White, Nichole Wood, Megan Arend

Robert & Lady Stotzer Memorial: Jordan Cowell, Katie Small

Ron Stuckey Memorial: Olley Short

Sara Rychener-Burkholder Fruit of the Spirit: Ruthie Beck, Audrey Stuckey

Sauder Manufacturing: Dean Herrett, Sierra Nofziger, Kolin Schilt

Sauder Woodworking: Eric Buckenmeyer, Meg Short

Shaun Roth Memorial: Abby Short, Luke Kammeyer.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *