Archbold, OH
Mostly clear
Mostly clear
9°F
 

Archbold School Board Approves Supplemental Contracts For 2010-11



The Archbold Area School Board approved several supplemental contracts during its Monday, May 17 meeting.

Persons receiving contracts:

Academics & Other

Sue Hurst, art club advisor; Sandra Babcock, high school fall, winter concessions director; Ryan Sell, FFA advisor; John Culler, Craig Link, industrial arts open-close; Brenda Beck, junior class advisor, (because she is doing the work of two class advisors, she will receive pay for two positions); Andrea Badenhop, mock trial advisor; Lisa Grisez, National Honor Society advisor (because she is doing the work of two advisors, she will receive pay for two positions); Christopher Moore, high school quiz team advisor; Janette Lindsay, middle school quiz team advisor; Jen Buchhop, Sarah Betts, student council advisors; John Downey, summer intervention- Ohio Graduation Test coordinator, intramurals (because Downey is doing the work of two intramural coordinators, he will receive pay for two positions); Lorinda Brader, summer technical support; Dina Gladieux, HS yearbook ad-visor; Sandy Aeschliman, MS year-book advisor; Debra Buehrer, elementary yearbook; Dorothy Lambert, comprehensive continuous improvement plan coordinator; Dave Deskins, Jason Bacik, Dorothy Lambert, chair, local professional development committee.

Music & Drama

Timothy Booth; HS band director, MS jazz and pep band director; Kent Vandock, musical director, choir director; play director; Danielle Vandock, music director assistant; Lynne Christman, choir accompanist.

Coaches

Boys basketball: Doug Krauss, head coach; Mike Kennedy, assistant; Doug Williams, volunteer; Joe Frank, JV; Dave Walker, freshman; Dick Selgo, eighth grade; Benjamin Gericke, seventh grade;

Girls basketball: Brian Ziegler, head coach; Char Sharp, assistant; Jill Evans, volunteer; Ryan Holdgreve, JV; Jen Hurst, Sarah Betts, eighth grade; Barb Figgins, seventh grade.

Cross country: Michael Wachtmann; Russell Lambert, JH; LaRoy Martinez, volunteer; Steve Walker, JH volunteer.

Football: Ryan Holdgreve, Norman Beck, eighth grade; Thomas Walker, Michael Kennedy, seventh grade.

Soccer: James Kidder, head coach; Jennifer Kidder, volunteer.

Tennis: Amanda Auzins.

Track: Thomas Walker, Ryan Holdgreve, Bryan Miller, Michael Kennedy, JH.

Volleyball: Kylie Rufenacht, Dale Grime, co-head; Jill Evans, JV; Jennifer J. Hurst, freshman; Dina Gladieux, JH.

Wrestling: Grant Burkholder, David Eicher, JH.

Golf: Kevin L. Miller.

Cheerleading

Michele Gladieux, cheer advisor, JV and varsity basketball and football; Kathy Davis, JH advisor; Ashley Double, JH advisor (volunteer).



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *