Archbold, OH
Mostly clear
Mostly clear
37°F
 

Archbold High School Awards



4.0 GPA Award

Bryce Tinsman

Academic GPA Awards

Miriam Beck, Rebekah Eggers, Garrett Grime, Adam Grisier, Alicia Hernandez, Mitchell Hogrefe, Allie McQuade, Hope Nofziger, Angelica Plummer, Elijah Robison, Rebecca Schmucker, Anna Schoenhals, Ethan Zaerr,

Logan Baynes, Mara Beck, Brandon Bryan, Alexa Coressel, Erin Erbskorn, Jensyn Garrow, Skylar Gericke, Jacob Hartman, Logan Hogrefe, Jackson Kelley, Gavin Morton, Moriah Reichert, Lauren Stuckey, Cayla Walker, Cassidy Williams, Levi Wyse, Hannah Yoder, Aaron Zimmerman,

Cody Beldon, Micah Bernath, Jessica Fidler, Rebecca Gerig, Karis Kindinger, Olivia Krieger, Riley Krueger, Kayla Leaser, Krista Leupp, Brodie Nofziger, Lincoln Parsley, Peter Schoenhals, Ashley Short, Cassidy Wyse, Evan Wyse, Madison Yunker,

David Bontrager, Rachel Brader, Taylor Coressel, Tyson Dietrich, Benjamin Eggers, Kassidy Garrow, Emily Heaston, Lauren Kindinger, Ryan King, Audrey Lambright, Tyson Lersch, Jay Miller, Brodie Ranzau, Dinah Rice, Lyndsey Rupp, Devin Shannon, Emily Short, Madison Short, Ellie Sonnenberg, Adam Steider, Bryce Tinsman, Michael Walker, Ella Weaver, Kyle Wesche, Seth Yoder, Alec Zaborniak, Zachary Zimmerman

Army Reserve National Scholar Athlete Award

Kassidy Garrow, Bryce Tinsman

Award of Merit

David Bontrager, Tyler Bryan, Taylor Coressel, Tyson Dietrich, Zebulon Frank, Kassidy Garrow, Emily Heaston, Lauren Kindinger, Emily Kruse, Audrey Lambright, Jennifer Lehman, Amanda Lovejoy, Jay Miller, Tressa Parsley, Brodie Ranzau, McKenna Rash, Dinah Rice, Lyndsey Rupp, Devin Shannon, Emily Short, Madison Short, Kinsey Smith, Ellie Sonnenberg, Adam Steider, Bryce Tinsman, Emma Villanueva, Michael Walker, Stuart Wyse, Seth Yoder, Zachary Zimmerman

Bausch & Lomb Honorary Science Award

Kayla Leaser

Classroom Awards

Accounting I-Gavin Morton, Cassidy Williams

Accounting II-Tyson Helmke

Accounting III-Nathan Wachtmann

Advanced Art-Mireya Zamudio, Mckenzi Moyer

Advanced CAD I-Andrew Westrick

Advanced CAD II-Jaryd Hammersmith

Advanced Lifetime Fitness-Emma Villanueva

Advanced Publishing-Chandler Wyse

Advanced Publishing II-Brianna Garcia

Anatomy & Physiology-Zachary Zimmerman

AP Government-Peter Schoenhals, Emily Short

AP Chemistry-Bryce Tinsman

AP English 12-Taylor Coressel, Bryce Tinsman

Art I Foundations-Aimeth Rosillo

Art II-Bailey Grieser

Biology-Jacob Hartman, Levi Wyse, Hannah Yoder

Business Ethics-Emily Robison

Business Law-Michael Walker

Calculus-Bryce Tinsman

Chemistry-Micah Bernath, Kayla Leaser

Choir-Allie McQuade, outstanding freshman; Gabriel Short, outstanding sophomore; Moriah Rosales, outstanding junior; Caleb Wyse, outstanding senior

Computer Graphics-Emma Villanueva

Current Events-Troy Flores

Desktop Publishing-Kassidy Garrow

Discovering Foods-Ethan Zaerr, Rachel Brader

Economics-Tyson Dietrich, Bryce Tinsman

English 9-Alicia Hernandez, Ethan Zaerr

English 10-Gavin Morton, Moriah Reichert

English 12 CP-Ashley Delaney, Ashley Panning

Environmental Science-Jacob Ott

French I-Rebecca Schmucker, Madeline Schrickel

French II- Brandon Bryan, Gavin Morton

French III-Micah Bernath

French IV-Seth Strawn

Global Studies-William Collins, Hope Nofziger

Health-William Collins, Allie McQuade

Industrial Arts 10-Brandon Goering

Industrial Arts 9-Isaac Peterson

Industrial Arts 11-Lee Klinger, Peter Schoenhals

Industrial Arts 12-Darin Sauder

Integrated Math I-Jessica Rufenacht, Curtis Wooley

Integrated Math II-Hope Nofziger, Ethan Zaerr

Integrated Math III-Alexa Coressel, Gavin Morton

Parenting-Ashley Short, Taylor Coressel

Personal Finance-Tressa Parsley

Physical Education I-Anna Schoenhals, Levi Strawn

Physical Education II-Andrew Bilen, Bailey Grieser

Physical Science-Anna Schoenhals, Ethan Zaerr

Physics-Adam Steider, Bryce Tinsman

Pre-Calculus-Peter Schoenhals

Psychology I-Ashley Short

Psychology II-Mondesi Walters

Singles Only Survival-Ashley Panning

Spanish I-William Collins, Hope Nofziger

Spanish II-Korey Arend, Alexa Coressel

Spanish III-Kayla Leaser, Pamela Steider

Spanish IV-Lauren Kindinger

Statistics-Lyndsey Rupp

US Studies-Moriah Reichert, Casen Short

Web Design-Emerson Radabaugh, Aaron Schmucker

Frederick Douglas and Susan B. Anthony Award

Peter Schoenhals

George Eastman Young Leaders Award

Mondesi Walters

Honors Diplomas- Class of 2013

David Bontrager, Tyler Bryan, Taylor Coressel, Tyson Dietrich, Kassidy Garrow, Emily Heaston, Lauren Kindinger, Ryan King, Audrey Lambright, Jennifer Lehman, Jay Miller, Brodie Ranzau, Dinah Rice, Lyndsey Rupp, Devin Shannon, Emily Short, Madison Short, Ellie Sonnenberg, Adam Steider, Bryce Tinsman, Emma Villanueva, Michael Walker, Ella Weaver, Stuart Wyse, Seth Yoder, Zachary Zimmerman

Hugh O’Brian Youth Leadership Award

Moriah Reichert

National Honor Society

David Bontrager, Taylor Coressel, Tyson Dietrich, Kassidy Garrow, Ryan King, Jay Miller, Tressa Parsley, Brodie Ranzau, Dinah Rice, Devin Shannon, Emily Short, Adam Steider, Bryce Tinsman, Emma Villanueva, Ella Weaver, Kyle Wesche, Seth Yoder, Zachary Zimmerman

OHSAA

Archie Griffin Sportsman Awards- Tressa Parsley, Seth Yoder

Scholar Athlete Awards-Taylor Coressel, Tyson Dietrich.

Outstanding FCCLA Member Awards

Anna Schoenhals, freshman; Moriah Reichert, sophomore; Karis Kindinger, junior; Adam Steider, senior.

Perfect Attendance

Ashley Rabe, Madalyn Villanueva, Ethan Zaerr, Andrew Bilen, Alexa Coressel, Justin Lovejoy, Alexander Bilen, Kyle Wesche (4 years)

Top 10% Class Of 2013

David Bontrager, Taylor Coressel, Tyson Dietrich, Emily Heaston, Ryan King, Lyndsey Rupp, Emily Short, Madison Short, Bryce Tinsman, Ella Weaver, Zachary Zimmerman

West Point Leadership Award

Evan Wyse



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *