Archbold, OH
Flurries
Flurries
29°F
 

AHS Track Beats Dogs



The Archbold track teams defeated Swanton, Thursday, March 29, at Archbold.

The boys team scored 104 points to Swanton’s 31.

The AHS girls scored 96 points to Swanton’s 41.

Boys

Shot put: 1. Isaac Burkholder 37 feet, 10 1/4 inches; 3. Travis Jaramillo 37-0.

Discus: 1. Tyson Dietrich 127-5; 2. Jaramillo 127-0; 3. Tyson Helmke 115-9.

Long jump: 1. Tyson Lersch 18-7; 2. TJ Gerken 18-2.

High jump: 1. Gavin Morton 5-8; 2. Blake Drewes and Jacob Brehmer (S) 5-6 tie.

Pole vault: 1. Darin Sauder 12-0; 2. Clayton Lehman 11-0; 3. Jacob Ott 10-0.

110-meter hurdles: 1. Lincoln Parsley 17.2 seconds.

100: 1. Levi Wyse 11.3; 2. Jacob Reyes 11.5; 3. Lersch 11.5.

4×200: 1. Archbold (Gerken, Hayden Stamm, Logan Baynes, Wyse) 1:35.2.

1600: 1. Roe (S) 4:36.5; 2. Danny Young 4:58.1; 3. Zach Belknap 5:07.3.

4×100: 1. Archbold (Ott, Gerken, Dylan Lantz, Reyes) 46.6.

400: 1. Quinton Ranzau 55.0; 2. Parsley 55.2; 3. Adrian Ramirez 56.1.

300 hurdles: 1. Prentice (S) 45.1; 2. Jesse Rocha 46.9; 3. Andy Bilen 51.8.

800: 1. Young 2:10.0; 3. Cory Rocha 2:17.0.

200: 1. Schanbel (S) 24.2; 2. Baynes 24.5; 3. Sauder 25.2.

3200: 1. Roe (S) 10:23.0; 3. Shae Hernandez 11:50.1.

4×400: 1. Archbold (Parsley, Drewes, Devin Shannon, Young) 3:35.4.

Girls

Shot put: 1. Mondesi Walters 28-7.

Long jump: 1. Kinsey Smith 15-2; 2. Erin Erbskorn 13-0 1/2; 3. Hannah Yoder 12-0 1/4.

High jump: 1. Rachel Brader 4- 10.

Pole vault: 1. Meridith Short 7-0; 2. Erbskorn 7-0.

4×800: 1. Archbold (Tressa Parsley, Darian Oberlin, Ellie Sonnenberg, Mara Beck) 11:33.7.

100 hurdles: 1. Carr (S) 18.4; 2. Short 18.4; 3. Jensyn Garrow 18.4.

100: 1. Smith 13.2; 2. Angelica Reyes 13.8.

4×200: 1. Archbold (Reyes, Jesse Fidler, Parsley, Garrow) 1:53.6.

1600: 1. Sonnenberg 6:09.8; 2. Demetria Martinez 6:09.9; 3. Beck 6:11.6.

4×100: 1. Archbold (Short, Erbskorn, Reyes, Smith) 54.9.

400: 1. Parsley 1:04.0; 3. Oberlin 1:08.5.

300 hurdles: 1. Garrow 51.9.

800: 1. Beck 2:44.0; 2. Sonnenberg 2:46.0; 3. Martinez 2:50.0.

200: 1. Reyes 28.4.

3200: 1. Oberlin 13:50.3; 2. Jessica Lindsay 15:14.0.

4×400: 1. Archbold (Smith, Fidler, Martinez, Short) 4:30.3.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *