Members of the Archbold High School Class of 2020 who received more than $1.66 million in scholarships, and the scholarships they received:
Mason Babcock: University of Toledo Army ROTC, Alexa Pinter, American Red Cross, Blue and Gold, Joe Furko;
Cassidy Baden: Bowling Green State University Academic & Choice, Alexa Pinter, Archbold Knights of Columbus, F.F. Hesterman Memorial, Madison Claire Lambert Memorial;
Brooks Behnfeldt: Northwest State Community College Foundation & Presidential;
Kelly Bilen: Bluffton University Academic Excellence, Alumni Grant & Art Major, Archbold Evangelical Church;
Bralynn Blanton: Sinclair Community College Athletic-Softball;
Kayla Boettger: Defiance College Presidential, Franklin B. Walter, Archbold Area Foundation, Athletic Boosters, Rotary Club ($1000);
Lani Bowers: Sauder Woodworking;
Noah Cheney: Spring Arbor University Presidential, Archbold Area Foundation, Bluestreaks Soccer;
Ivan Cobb: Bowling Green State University Academic, Thompson Scholarship for Working Families & Dalton Wilson;
Lauren Coressel: Miami University Merit, Archbold Area Foundation, Rotary Club ($500);
Kaitlyn Elkins: Bowling Green State University Academic;
Christopher Foor: Northwest State Community College Presidential, Black Swamp Safety Council;
Juan Garcia: Blue and Gold;
Madison Gigax: Archbold FFA Alumni;
Matthew Gladieux: Eastern Illinois University Distinguished Merit, Archbold Athletic Boosters;
Kathryn Goering: Archbold FFA Alumni, Kenn-Feld, Ron Stuckey Memorial;
Eric Gomez: Kent State University Academic Achievement & Oscar Ritchie Memorial, Archbold Area Foundation;
Tony Grime: Northwest State Community College Foundation;
Ethan Hagans: Bowling Green State University Academic, West Ohio United Methodist Conference, Archbold Area Foundation, Athletic Boosters, Lions Club, Rotary Club ($750);
Brayden Hall: University of Toledo National Guard, Regents & Tillotson;
Noah Hogrefe: Ohio State University Trustees, James Bummer Dominique OSU Award, Junior Achievement Business Challenge, Archbold Area Foundation, Rotary Club ($750), Joseph D. Emch Memorial, Madison Claire Lambert Memorial;
Harley Holland: Robert & Lady Stotzer Memorial;
Lauren Horst: Grace College Provost & Winona Merit;
Kade Kern: Ohio State University Athletic-Baseball
Unique Kersh: Archbold Area Foundation;
Chase Kohler: Indiana Wesleyan University Achievement & Church Match, Sage Scholars, Archbold Evangelical Church, Archbold Area Foundation, Athletic Boosters;
Dawson Liechty: Sauder Manufacturing;
Sara Lovejoy: Northwest State Community College Presidential, AHS/Rotary Community Service ($500), Archbold Area Foundation, Sauder Woodworking;
Drew McCarty: Bowling Green State University Academic, Archbold Area Foundation, Blue and Gold;
Kayden Meyer: Ron Stuckey Memorial-Apprenticeship;
Elizabeth Mignin: University of Florida Sunshine, DAR Good Citizen, Gerald Grain Center Ken Freytag, AHS/Rotary Community Service ($500), Archbold Area Foundation, FFA Alumni, Knights of Columbus, Ron Stuckey Memorial;
Colin Miller: Northwest State Community College Foundation & Presidential;
Drake Mohring: F.F. Hesterman Memorial;
Chloe Nofziger: Lourdes University Athletic-Soccer, Honors Program, Leadership, Merit & Service, Archbold Athletic Boosters, Bluestreaks Soccer, Rotary Club ($500), Trudel Family;
Benjamin Oyer: Patrick Henry College Academic & Pursuit of Excellence, Archbold Area Foundation, Rotary Club ($1000);
Nathanael Pollock: Akron University Guarantee & National Guard;
Ariah Qaimari: Bowling Green State University Academic & Grant, Archbold Area Foundation, Gift of Music;
Olivia Ribali: Ohio War Orphan;
Shylo Richardson: Sauder Woodworking;
Grace Ritta: Bowling Green State University Academic, Pheasants Forever, Archbold American Legion Auxiliary Post 311, Knights of Columbus, Sons of the American Legion Squadron 311;
Naomi Rodriguez: Archbold Area Foundation, Athletic Boosters, Lions Club, Coach Bill Arthur Memorial, Sauder Manufacturing, Shaun Roth Memorial;
Savana Rodriguez: University of Toledo Trustee, Robert & Lady Stotzer Memorial;
Madison Roth: Bowling Green State University Academic & Choice, Archbold Athletic Boosters;
Chloe Schramm: Grace College McClain, Junior Achievement Business Challenge, Archbold Area Foundation, Athletic Boosters;
Brennan Short: Northwest State Community College Presidential;
Riah Short: University of Toledo Choose Ohio First for Engineering Entrepreneurship & Legacy, Archbold Area Foundation, Rotary Club ($750), Vocal Music Boosters;
Dana Voll: Butler University Academic, Ensemble Participation, Heritage & Jordan College of the Arts;
Adam Walker: Bowling Green State University Academic, Junior Achievement Business Challenge, Archbold Area Foundation, Athletic Boosters, Rotary Club ($500);
Amberlyn Whitson: Sauder Manufacturing;
Devin Witte: University of Southern Maine President’s Scholar & Army ROTC;
Kelsey Wyse: Kent State University Academic Achievement, Archbold Area Foundation, Susan Miller Memorial;
Elijah Zimmerman: Bluffton University Academic Excellence, Church Match, Mennonite Student Grant & Presidential Participation, Archbold Area Foundation, Athletic Boosters, Rotary Club ($1000), Coach Bill Arthur Memorial, Shaun Roth Memorial.