4.0 GPA Award
Hope Nofziger, Anna Schoenhals.
Academic GPA Awards
Hunter Beaverson, Brittani Becher, Kaitlyn Beck, Caitlyn Beldon, Cameron Collins, Alora Delaney, Clay Gerig, Andee Grime, Jeremiah Hartman, Lacie Henry, Andrew Hogrefe, Brendon Johns, Lily Krieger, Adam Mahnke, Kennedy Miller, Gabrielle Nafziger, Marin Parsley, Thaddeus Rice, Gwynne Riley, Callie Rohrs, Natalie Roth, Katelyn Short, Dakota Stamm, Joslyn Tijerina, Alexa Wilson,
Denver Beck, Kaiden Bedsole, Molly Conway, Sara Greek, Leah Hall, Kamryn Hostetler, Brooke Kohler, Kendall Lovejoy, Elijah Miller, Dylan Miller, Lauren Miller, Taylor Miller, Emie Peterson, Trea Ponce, Nicolas Rodriguez, Logan Roth, Sydney Rupp, Trevor Rupp, Elizabeth Schmucker, Leslie Simon, Amadea Villanueva, Mackenna Whitacre, Lucas Yoder, Emma Zesing, Benjamin Zimmerman,
Eliza Avers, Sydney Cobb, Jack Fisher, Itzayana Gaona, Malinda Lugbill, Noah Mattin, Emily Roth, Levie Rufenacht, Alex Short, Mackenzie Short, Darby Stevens, Toby Walker, Camden Warncke, Rachelle Wyse, Rebekah Wyse, Alyssa Ziegler,
Miriam Beck, Shelby Cline, Emma Cobb, William Collins, Rebekah Eggers, Cara Foor, Garrett Grime, Adam Grisier, Alicia Hernandez, Mitchell Hogrefe, Allie McQuade, Hope Nofziger, Layne Rex, Anna Schoenhals, Alex Weaver, Ethan Zaerr.
Army Reserve National Scholar Athlete Award
Miriam Beck, Alex Weaver
Band Director’s Service Award
Emily Rose
Bausch & Lomb Honorary Science Award
Julia Lambert
Classroom Awards
Advanced Art-Taylor DeWolfe
Advanced Lifetime Fitness-Belle Clark, Anthony Pole
Algebra I-Alora Delaney, Lacie Henry
Algebra II-Rebekah Wyse
Algebra II CP-Leah Hall, Leslie Simon
Anatomy & Physiology-Emily Roth
AP Chemistry-Alicia Hernandez
AP English 12-Hope Nofziger
AP Government-Camden Warncke
Art I-Gwynne Riley, Summer Wagner
Art II-Brooke Aeschliman
Band-Emma Cobb
Biology-Belle Clark
Chemistry-Julia Lambert
Economics-Anna Schoenhals
English 9-Gwynne Riley, Dakota Stamm
English 10-Belle Clark
English 12 CP-Madison Kohler
Environmental Science-Taylor Rittenhouse
Geometry-Gwynne Riley, Katelyn Short
Global Studies-Gabrielle Nafziger, Gwynne Riley
Government-Hope Nofziger, Anna Schoenhals
Health-Gwynne Riley, Erik Short
Honors Chemistry-Sydney Cobb
Honors English 10-Connor Hagans
Music Theater-Malinda Lugbill
Physical Education II-Clay Gerig, Callie Rohrs
Physical Science-Gwynne Riley, Natalie Roth
Physics-Anna Schoenhals
Pre-Algebra-Analise Rodriguez
Pre-Calculus-Camden Warncke
Psychology-Rebekah Wyse
Psychology 2-Kylie Yocco
Spanish I-Gabrielle Nafziger, Alyssa Ziegler
Spanish II-MacKenna Whitacre, Lucas Yoder
Spanish III-Tess Heidenreich
Spanish IV-Allie McQuade
Stage Production-Hayden Weber
Statistics-Cara Foor
US Studies-Elijah Miller
Frederick Douglas and Susan B. Anthony Award
Camden Warncke
George Eastman Young Leaders Award
Darby Stevens
Honors Diplomas- Class of 2016
Miriam Beck, Shelby Cline, Emma Cobb, William Collins, Rebekah Eggers, Garrett Grime, Mitchell Hogrefe, Neila Kinsman, Allie McQuade, Hope Nofziger, Rebecca Schmucker, Anna Schoenhals, Alex Weaver, Ethan Zaerr.
Hugh O’Brian Youth Leadership Award
Hannah Bowers
John Philip Sousa Award
Emma Cobb
Louis Armstrong Jazz Award
Matt Benecke
National Honor Society
Miriam Beck, Shelby Cline, Emma Cobb, William Collins, Rebekah Eggers, Cara Foor, Adam Grisier, Alicia Hernandez, Matthew Kinsman, Neila Kinsman, Madison Kohler, Allie McQuade, Hope Nofziger, Layne Rex, Joseph Richer, Rebecca Schmucker, Anna Schoenhals, Alex Weaver, Ethan Zaerr
OHSAA
Excellence Awards-Madison Kohler, Derek Walker
Sportsman Awards-Matthew Kinsman, Neila Kinsman
Scholar Athlete Awards-Alyssa Ziegler
Perfect Attendance
Lacie Henry, Brendon Johns, Gabrielle Nafziger, Gwynne Riley, Natalie Roth, Joslyn Tijerina, Hannah Bowers, Mario Estrada, Kendall Lovejoy, Trea Ponce, Sydney Cobb, Scott Holland.
President’s Award for Academic Excellence Class of 2016
Miriam Beck, Shelby Cline, Emma Cobb, William Collins, Cara Foor, Garrett Grime, Alicia Hernandez, Mitchell Hogrefe, Allie McQuade, Hope Nofziger, Layne Rex, Rebecca Schmucker, Anna Schoenhals, Alex Weaver, Ethan Zaerr.
Service
Office Aides-Marin Parsley, Maddie Rose, Tressa Taylor, Mario Estrada, Gavin Grime, Connor Hagans, Luke McQuade, Brianne Short, Myah Wagner, MacKenna Whitacre, Caroline Kinsman, Toby Walker, Austin Wilson, Matt Benecke, Brenden Bostelman, Braden Dunning, Garrett Grime, Adam Grisier, Alicia Hernandez, Matthew Kinsman, Neila Kinsman,
STAMP Mentors-Itzayana Gaona, Malinda Lugbill, Austin Wilson, Alyssa Ziegler, Miriam Beck, Shelby Cline, Brooke Hines, Neila Kinsman, Emily Rose, Ellie Rupp, Rebecca Schmucker, Anna Schoenhals, DJ Schroeder, Derek Walker
Youth Advisory Council-Kendall Lovejoy, Logan Garrow, Lucas Rupp, Alex Short, Jonah Waidelich, Neila Kinsman, Layne Rex.
Student Activities
Academic Quiz Team-Jeremiah Hartman, Natalie Roth, Rosalyn Flores, Daniel Nieves, Anthony Pole, Maria Vera-Garza, Itzayana Gaona, Scott Holland, Prudence Lane, Lydia Schelling, Cameron Short, Mackenzie Short, Jonah Wukotich, Kylie Yocco, Collin King,
Student Council- Blair Bucklew, Brendon Johns, Gabrielle Nafziger, Andi Peterson, Denver Beck, Kaiden Bedsole, Gavin Grime, Kendall Lovejoy, Lucas Yoder, Gerson Calderon, Itzayana Gaona, Kierstyn Repp, Lexa Richardson, Garrett Grime, Madison Kohler, Ellie Rupp, Anna Schoenhals, Derek Walker
Top 10% Of Class Of 2016
Miriam Beck, Emma Cobb, Adam Grisier, Alicia Hernandez, Mitchell Hogrefe, Allie McQuade, Hope Nofziger, Layne Rex, Anna Schoenhals, Ethan Zaerr.
U.S. Marine Corps
Semper Fidelis Music Awards- Matt Benecke, Emma Cobb
Distinguished Athlete Awards- Garrett Grime, Madison Kohler.
Scholastic Excellence Award- Anna Schoenhals, Ethan Zaerr.
We The People
Hudson Childs, Itzayana Gaona, Scott Holland, Isabel Krieger, Richard Payne, Ian Radabaugh, Alex Short, Cameron Short, McKenna Towns, Camden Warncke.
West Point Leadership Award
Noah Mattin.
Leave a Reply