Archbold, OH
Mostly clear
Mostly clear
70°F
 

2017 AHS Honors Awards



4.0 GPA Award

Emily Roth

Academic GPA Awards

Brooks Behnfeldt, Kelly Bilen, Kayla Boettger, Noah Cheney, Ivan Cobb, Andreya Covarrubias, Brayden Hall, Noah Hogrefe, Lauren Horst, Elizabeth Mignin, Chloe Nofziger, Brennan Short, Devin Witte, Elijah Zimmerman,

Hunter Beaverson, Brittani Becher, Caitlyn Beldon, Cameron Collins, Alora Delaney, Cory Erbskorn, Clay Gerig, Andee Grime, Jeremiah Hartman, Lacie Henry, Andrew Hogrefe, Brendon Johns, Riley Johnston, Joshua Kidder, Lily Krieger, Adam Mahnke, Kennedy Miller, Leah Miller, Gabrielle Nafziger, Thaddeus Rice, Gwynne Riley, Callie Rohrs, Natalie Roth, Katelyn Short, Dakota Stamm, Joslyn Tijerina, Alexa Wilson,

Brooke Aeschliman, Denver Beck, Kaiden Bedsole, Molly Conway, Sara Greek, Connor Hagans, Leah Hall, Kamryn Hostetler, Brooke Kohler, Kendall Lovejoy, Dylan Miller, Elijah Miller, Lauren Miller, Taylor Miller, Emie Peterson, Nicolas Rodriguez, Logan Roth, Sydney Rupp, Trevor Rupp, Leslie Simon, Amadea Villanueva, Mackenna Whitacre, Bryce Williams, Lucas Yoder, Emma Zesing, Benjamin Zimmerman,

Eliza Avers, Sydney Cobb, Jack Fisher, Itzayana Gaona, Jaryd Hobbs, Malinda Lugbill, Noah Mattin, Danielle Perez, Ian Radabaugh, Emily Roth, Levie Rufenacht, Alexander Short, Mackenzie Short, Darby Stevens, Toby Walker, Camden Warncke, Rachelle Wyse, Rebekah Wyse, Kylie Wyse, Alyssa Ziegler.

Classroom Awards

Advanced Lifetime Fitness-Daniel Nieves

Ag Business Management- Christian Waidelich

Algebra I CP-Brayden Hall, Brennan Short

Algebra IA-Olivia Ribali

Algebra II CP-Brendon Johns, Natalie Roth

Anatomy & Physiology-Julia Lambert

AP Calculus- Camden Warncke

AP Chemistry- Sydney Cobb

AP English 12- Sydney Cobb

AP Government-Kendall Lovejoy

Biology-Cameron Collins, Lily Krieger

Chemistry-Rosalyn Flores

Computer Graphics-Max Sauber, Mattea Zuver

Economics-Toby Walker

English 9-Kayla Boettger, Riah Short

English 10-Joslyn Tijerina

English 11-Kendall Lovejoy

English 11 CP-Macey Rupp

English 12 CP-Noah Mattin

Environmental Science-Benjamin Zimmerman

Food, Natural Resource-Marshall Campbell, Owen Roehrig

Food Science-Adam Kinsman

Geometry-Kayla Boettger, Lauren Horst

Global Studies-Kayla Boettger, Elijah Zimmerman

Health-Kayla Boettger, Devin Witte

Honors Biology-Gwynne Riley

Honors Chemistry-Leslie Simon

Honors English-Hunter Beaverson,

Microsoft Applications-Cameron Collins

Outstanding Senior Artist-Darby Stevens

Physical Education II-Noah Hogrefe, Chloe Schramm

Physical Science-Kayla Boettger, Noah Hogrefe

Physics- Sydney Cobb

Plant and Animal Science-Luke Pickford

Pre-Calculus-Leslie Simon, Benjamin Zimmerman

Psychology 1-Sydney Rupp

Psychology 2-Macey Rupp

Spanish I-Kayla Boettger, Levi Strawn

Spanish II-Kayla Dusek, Kennedy Hammon

Spanish III-Daniel Nieves, Tony Pole

Speech- McKenna Towns, Camden Warncke

Stage Production-Marin Parsley

Statistics-Camden Warncke

US Studies-Cameron Collins, Aiden Warncke

Web Design-Erik Short

Foreign Exchange Students

Lise Gloppholm, Jaruphat Ungwitoonsatit

Franklin B. Walter Scholarship

Camden Warncke

Honors Diplomas- Class of 2017

Eliza Avers, Sydney Cobb, Isaiah Esquibel, Scott Holland, Julia Lambert, Malinda Lugbill, Noah Mattin, Emily Roth, Alexander Short, Mackenzie Short, Darby Stevens, McKenna Towns, Camden Warncke, Rebekah Wyse, Kylie Wyse, Alyssa Ziegler.

Hugh O’Brian Youth Leadership Award

Lily Krieger, Natalie Roth

National Honor Society

Eliza Avers, Hudson Childs, Sydney Cobb, Jack Fisher, Scott Holland, Isabel Krieger, Julia Lambert, Malinda Lugbill, Noah Mattin, Emily Roth, Levie Rufenacht, Mackenzie Short, Darby Stevens, McKenna Towns, Toby Walker, Camden Warncke, Rebekah Wyse.

OHSAA

Excellence Awards-Morgan Miller, Toby Walker

Sportsman Awards-Kierstyn Repp, Toby Walker

Scholar Athlete Awards-Emily Roth, Camden Warncke

Perfect Attendance

Ivan Cobb, Christopher Foor, Justin Girdham, Chloe Nofziger, Brittani Becher, Caitlyn Beldon, Lacie Henry, Brendon Johns, Mario Estrada, Giulia Lee, Emma Rittenhouse, Sydney Rupp, Scott Holland (4 years), Alyssa Ziegler.

President’s Award for Academic Excellence Class of 2017

Eliza Avers, Hudson Childs, Sydney Cobb, Isaiah Esquibel, Jaryd Hobbs, Scott Holland, Isabel Krieger, Malinda Lugbill, Noah Mattin, Emily Roth, Levie Rufenacht, Alexander Short, Mackenzie Short, Darby Stevens, McKenna Towns, Toby Walker, Camden Warncke, Kylie Wyse, Alyssa Ziegler.

Service

Office Aides-Mason Babcock, Kayla Boettger, Brennan Short, Joshua Kidder, Aiden Warncke, Austin Wiemken, Hannah Bowers, Mario Estrada, Gavin Grime, Connor Hagans, Trea Ponce, Logan Roth, Mackenna Whitacre, Bryce Williams, Rachel Fritz, Scott Holland.

Co-Founders, The Office Worker Association-Toby Walker, Austin Wilson.

STAMP Mentors-Hannah Bowers, Brooke Kohler, Corinna Riley, Trevor Rupp, Elizabeth Schmucker, Hayden Weber, Mackenna Whitacre, Malinda Lugbill, Morgan Miller, Jereme Rupp, Jonah Waidelich, Toby Walker, Austin Wilson.

Youth Advisory Council-Sonson Nafziger, Shylo Richardson, Jarrett Waidelich, Silas Whiteman, Caden Garrow, Leah Hall, Elizabeth Schmucker, Leslie Simon, Logan Garrow, Lexa Richardson, Lucas Rupp, Alexander Short, Jonah Waidelich.

Student Activities

Academic Quiz Team-Kelly Bilen, Elizabeth Mignin, Ariah Qaimari, Olivia Ribali, Savana Rodriguez, Riah Short, Abigail Venier, Dana Voll, Jeremiah Hartman, Natalie Roth, Katelyn Short, Thomas Girdham, Daniel Nieves, Itzayana Gaona, Scott Holland, Mackenzie Short, Levi Strawn, McKenna Towns, Kim Vorasane, Jonah Wukotich, Rebekah Wyse, Kylie Wyse.

Student Council- Mason Babcock, Kayla Boettger, Madison Gigax, Chase Kohler, Blair Bucklew, Brendon Johns, Andi Peterson, Aiden Warncke, Denver Beck, Kaiden Bedsole, Brooke Kohler, Kendall Lovejoy, Emie Peterson, Lucas Yoder, Alex Cline, Itzayana Gaona, McKenna Lantz, Kierstyn Repp, Lexa Richardson.

Top 10% Of Class Of 2017

Eliza Avers, Sydney Cobb, Malinda Lugbill, Noah Mattin, Emily Roth, Levie Rufenacht, Mackenzie Short, Darby Stevens, Toby Walker, Camden Warncke, Rachelle Wyse, Alyssa Ziegler.

Triple Threat Booster Awards

Mason Babcock, Noah Cheney, Lily Delgado, Matthew Gladieux, Ethan Hagans, Dawson Liechty, Shylo Richardson, Brennan Short, Adam Walker, Devin Witte, Cory Erbskorn, Holden Galvan, Mitch Grosjean, Kennedy Miller, Clay Nofziger, Gabrielle Nafziger, Andi Peterson, Zach Rocha, Kasyn Schaffner, Dakota Stamm, Austin Wiemken, Faith Wyse, Travis Ziegler,

Luke McQuade, Brandon Miller, Emie Peterson, Elizabeth Schmucker, Bryson Taylor, Caleb Wooley, Morgan Miller, Lexa Richardson, Toby Walker, Alyssa Ziegler.

We The People

Andrew Beck, Denver Beck, Hannah Bowers, Alyssa Fleischmann, Connor Hagans, Kendall Lovejoy, Elijah Miller, Trea Ponce, Corinna Riley, Elizabeth Schmucker, Amadea Villanueva, Eli Wyse, Lucas Yoder, Benjamin Zimmerman.

Wendy’s High School Heisman

Noah Mattin



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *